Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-20
Riley G
Witney D
Division 4
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-06
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-30
House Club A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-23
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-03-09
Yarnton RBL A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-02
Cowley Con C
Witney D
Division 4
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2009-02-16
Headington RBL A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-14
Jason Poole
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
1:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
David Lo
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-09
Witney D
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-02
Cowley Con B
Witney D
Division 4
4:2
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney D
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-19
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-14
Jason Poole
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-12
Witney D
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:0
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-15
Riley F
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
2:5
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-08
Green Road Club A
Witney D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-12-01
New Club B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-17
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-10
Cowley Con C
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-03
Witney D
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-20
Witney D
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney D
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-29
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-22
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-09-15
Ashton A
Witney D
Division 3
6:0
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-08
Witney D
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-01
Witney B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1