Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2012/13
Matthew Jacob
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-04-22
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-04-18
Matthew Jacob
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-04-15
Headington RBL A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-04-08
Headington RBL B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-30
Matthew Jacob
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-18
Headington RBL B
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-15
Matthew Jacob
Malcolm Bough
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
1:2
Sherman Pairs
2013-03-15
Matthew Jacob and Shaun Jacob
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
149:199
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-03-11
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-04
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division 3
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-28
Matthew Jacob
Hasan Ali
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Mircea Popa
Matthew Jacob
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:0
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-25
Headington RBL B
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-11
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con
Division 3
6:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-04
Witney D
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-31
Mic Bennett
Matthew Jacob
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
0:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-01-31
Mic Bennett
Matthew Jacob
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-29
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-21
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-01-14
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-01-07
Headington RBL B
Headington RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley E (Scott)
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-12-10
Eynsham B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
0:6
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
House Club
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney C
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-11-05
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-10-29
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-10-22
Cowley Workers
Headington RBL B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2012-10-08
East Oxford Con
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-10-01
Headington RBL B
Witney D
Division 3
4:2