Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Thame Snooker Club
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Thame C (White)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-03-31
Andrew Posey
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-03-31
Dave Felton
Mic Bennett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-03-31
Warren Eels
Lewis Moss
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Andrew Posey
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Martin White
Lewis Moss
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-02-28
Warren Eels
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
3:4
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Oracle D (Hollis)
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Warren Eels
Josh McCamley
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Phil Baker
Connor Jones
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Dave Felton
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Thame B (Fletcher)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Thame A (Eels)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2017-12-31
Phil Baker
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2017-12-31
Tom Fletcher
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Postponed due to weather
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Witney A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Thame B (Fletcher)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2