Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Premier and Division 1
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Results grid
Fixtures
Overdue results
Players
Individual results
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Breaks table by div
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Witney B
Woodstock
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Result
Comments
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-04-09
Witney B
Eynsham A
4:0
The New Club
2018-04-09
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
4:2
Woodstock Social Club
2018-04-09
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
3:3
Woodstock Social Club
2018-03-26
Woodstock
Thame A (Eels)
2:4
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-26
Eynsham A
Oracle B (Donkin)
0:6
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
0:6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-12
Witney B
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
1:5
The New Club
2018-03-12
New Club A
Woodstock
2:4
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
5:1
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-26
Woodstock
Eynsham A
4:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
5:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-26
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
2:4
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-19
Witney B
New Club A
6:0
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-19
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
2:4
The New Club
2018-02-12
New Club A
Oracle B (Donkin)
3:3
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-12
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
2:4
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-12
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Eynsham A
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
2:4
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-22
Witney B
Woodstock
6:0
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
4:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
4:2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham A
Oracle A (Carter)
2:4
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-15
Witney B
Oracle B (Donkin)
3:3
The New Club
2018-01-15
New Club A
Eynsham A
4:2
Woodstock Social Club
2018-01-15
Woodstock
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
0:6
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
4:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
5:1
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame A (Eels)
Witney B
5:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
3:3
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-18
Eynsham A
Witney B
3:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
New Club A
5:1
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
5:1
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
4:2
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
2:4
Postponed due to weather
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
4:2
Postponed due to weather
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
2:4
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
2:4
Woodstock Social Club
2017-12-04
Woodstock
New Club A
2:4
To be played on by 05/02/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-04
Eynsham A
Thame A (Eels)
2:4
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
3:3
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-04
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Witney B
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
2:4
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
1:5
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-13
Eynsham A
Woodstock
1:5
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-06
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Thame A (Eels)
3:3
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
5:1
The New Club
2017-11-06
New Club A
Witney B
3:3
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
4:2
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-30
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
3:3
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-30
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
1:5
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
5:1
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-09
Woodstock
Witney B
1:5
The New Club
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
4:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
6:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
2:4
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham A
New Club A
1:5
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-02
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Woodstock
4:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-09-25
Witney B
Thame A (Eels)
3:3
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
0:6
Woodstock Social Club
2017-09-25
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
3:3