Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Teams
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Result
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Ross Barker
1:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Lewis Moss
Ross Barker
1:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-03
Connor Jones
Pete Fenn
2:1
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-31
Ross Barker
Luke Purcell
2:0
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Warren Eels
Lewis Moss
0:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-31
Iain Wright
Pete Fenn
0:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Connor Jones
Steve Blackman
2:0
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-28
Pete Fenn
Jon Bishop
1:0
The New Club
2018-02-28
Ian Bett
Luke Purcell
0:2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Ross Barker
Dave Felton
2:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Lewis Moss
Keith Hollis
1:0
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Warren Eels
Rory MacIver
2:1
2018-02-28
Andy Posey
Iain Wright
1:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Steve Blackman
1:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
John Williams
2:0
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Andrew Gee
John Williams
0:1
The New Club
2018-01-31
Ian Bett
Dan Brooks
1:0
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Martyn Royce
2:0
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss
Josh McCamley
2:0
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
2:0
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Andy Benwell
Warren Eels
0:2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Sid Ponting
Pete Fenn
0:1
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Andy Posey
0:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Ripon Masih
Peter Franklin Routh
1:2
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
1:2