Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Gentworks
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2018-01-31 Martin White Ripon Masih Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 3:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-12-31 Rory MacIver Alan Mander Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 1:0
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-12-31 Doug Turner Mike Allen Ken Olive Senior 0:2
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-12-11 New Club A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-12-11 Witney B Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-11 Thame B (Fletcher) New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-12-11 Highfield A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-12-11 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Witney A Division 2 0:6
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-11 Green Road A Thame C (White) Division 2 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-12-11 Eynsham B Yarnton RBL A Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-12-11 Abingdon Con B House Club A Division 3 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-12-11 Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) East Oxford Con A Division 3 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-12-04 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Witney B Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-12-04 Eynsham A Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-12-04 Abingdon Con A Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-12-04 New Club B Green Road A Division 2 0:6
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-04 Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-12-04 Witney A Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-12-04 Oxford Bowls Club A East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-12-04 Thame C (White) Highfield A Division 2 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-12-04 Yarnton RBL A Abingdon Con B Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-12-04 House Club A Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-12-04 East Oxford Con A Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-12-04 Highfield B Eynsham C Division 3 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-12-04 Green Road B Eynsham B Division 3 2:4
Simonds Cup 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-11-27 Eynsham A Witney B Simonds Cup 17/18 4:3
Simonds Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-27 Thame A (Eels) Js Sports Bar A (Altaf) Simonds Cup 17/18 1:0
Simonds Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-11-27 Abingdon Con A Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Simonds Cup 17/18 4:2
Sherlock Cup 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-11-27 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Thame C (White) Sherlock Cup 17/18 2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Js Sports Bar 2017-11-27 Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Yarnton RBL A Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:0
Sherlock Cup 17/18 House Club 2017-11-27 House Club A New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 1:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-27 Thame B (Fletcher) Highfield A Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Thame A (Eels) Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-11-13 Eynsham A Woodstock Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Oracle B (Donkin) Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Witney B Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-11-13 New Club B Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-11-13 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Highfield A Division 2 0:6
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-11-13 Green Road A Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Division 2 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-13 Thame B (Fletcher) Witney A Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-11-13 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-11-13 Highfield B Green Road B Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-11-13 Eynsham C East Oxford Con A Division 3 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-11-13 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) House Club A Division 3 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Js Sports Bar 2017-11-13 Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Yarnton RBL A Division 3 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-11-13 Abingdon Con B Eynsham B Division 3 6:0
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-11-06 Abingdon Con A Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-11-06 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-11-06 New Club A Witney B Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2017-11-06 Woodstock Js Sports Bar A (Altaf) Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Oracle A (Carter) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 2:4 Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Thame C (White) East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 6:0
Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-11-06 Oxford Bowls Club A Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-11-06 Witney A Green Road A Division 2 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-11-06 Highfield A Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-11-06 Yarnton RBL A Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Division 3 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-11-06 House Club A Eynsham C Division 3 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-11-06 East Oxford Con A Highfield B Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-11-06 Eynsham B Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Division 3 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-11-06 Green Road B Abingdon Con B Division 3 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Thame A (Eels) Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Oracle B (Donkin) New Club A Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2017-10-30 Abingdon Con A Woodstock Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-30 Eynsham A Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Witney B Js Sports Bar A (Altaf) Premier and Division 1 6:0
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-10-30 Green Road A Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 6:0
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Thame B (Fletcher) Highfield A Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-30 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-30 Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Thame C (White) Division 2 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-10-30 New Club B Witney A Division 2 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-30 Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Abingdon Con B Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-30 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Eynsham B Division 3 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-10-30 East Oxford Con A Green Road B Division 3 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-10-30 Highfield B House Club A Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-30 Eynsham C Yarnton RBL A Division 3 5:1
Simonds Cup 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-10-23 Oxford Bowls Club A Thame A (Eels) Simonds Cup 17/18 2:4
Simonds Cup 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-23 Eynsham A Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Simonds Cup 17/18 4:2
Simonds Cup 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-23 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Simonds Cup 17/18 4:1
Simonds Cup 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-23 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Simonds Cup 17/18 4:0
Simonds Cup 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-10-23 Witney B Witney A Simonds Cup 17/18 4:0
Simonds Cup 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-23 Oracle B (Donkin) Green Road A Simonds Cup 17/18 4:3
Simonds Cup 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2017-10-23 Woodstock Js Sports Bar A (Altaf) Simonds Cup 17/18 1:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18 House Club 2017-10-23 House Club A Eynsham C Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:3
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-23 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Thame B (Fletcher) Sherlock Cup 17/18 2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-10-23 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Abingdon Con B Sherlock Cup 17/18 5:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-23 Eynsham B New Club B Sherlock Cup 17/18 2:4
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-23 Thame C (White) Green Road B Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:1
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-10-23 Yarnton RBL A East Oxford Con A Sherlock Cup 17/18 4:3
Sherlock Cup 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-10-23 Highfield B Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Sherlock Cup 17/18 0:4
Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Oracle A (Carter) Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 6:0
Snooker League 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2017-10-09 Woodstock Witney B Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-10-09 New Club A Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-09 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-10-09 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Thame C (White) Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-10-09 Witney A Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-10-09 Highfield A Green Road A Division 2 0:6
Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-10-09 Oxford Bowls Club A New Club B Division 2 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-09 Abingdon Con B Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Division 3 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-10-09 Green Road B Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Division 3 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-10-09 Yarnton RBL A Highfield B Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-09 Eynsham B Eynsham C Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-10-09 House Club A East Oxford Con A Division 3 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-02 Eynsham A New Club A Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Thame A (Eels) Js Sports Bar A (Altaf) Premier and Division 1 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-02 Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Woodstock Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-10-02 Abingdon Con A Oracle A (Carter) Premier and Division 1 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Oracle B (Donkin) Witney B Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Thame B (Fletcher) Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-10-02 Green Road A East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) Division 2 6:0
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-10-02 New Club B Highfield A Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-10-02 Witney A Thame C (White) Division 2 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Js Sports Bar 2017-10-02 Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Oxford Bowls Club A Division 2 4:2 Fixture Reversed
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-10-02 East Oxford Con A Yarnton RBL A Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-10-02 Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Division 3 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-10-02 Eynsham C Abingdon Con B Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-10-02 Highfield B Eynsham B Division 3 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 House Club 2017-10-02 House Club A Green Road B Division 3 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Woodstock Social Club 2017-09-25 Woodstock Oracle B (Donkin) Premier and Division 1 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-09-25 Js Sports Bar A (Altaf) Eynsham A Premier and Division 1 3:3 Fixture Reversed
Snooker League 17/18 Witney Snooker Club 2017-09-25 Witney B Thame A (Eels) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 New Club 2017-09-25 New Club A Abingdon Con A Premier and Division 1 0:6
Snooker League 17/18 Oracle Snooker Club 2017-09-25 Oracle A (Carter) Littlemore RBL C (Bough) Premier and Division 1 3:3
Snooker League 17/18 Thame Snooker Club 2017-09-25 Thame C (White) Thame B (Fletcher) Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Littlemore British Legion 2017-09-25 Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) Green Road A Division 2 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 East Oxford Conservative Club 2017-09-25 East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) New Club B Division 2 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Highfield Social Club 2017-09-25 Highfield A Js Sports Bar B (Trafford) Division 2 2:4
Snooker League 17/18 Oxford Bowls Club 2017-09-25 Oxford Bowls Club A Witney A Division 2 1:5
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-09-25 Eynsham B East Oxford Con A Division 3 0:6
Snooker League 17/18 Abingdon Conservative Club 2017-09-25 Abingdon Con B Highfield B Division 3 5:1
Snooker League 17/18 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2017-09-25 Js Sports Bar C (Hollis) Eynsham C Division 3 3:3 Fixture Reversed
Snooker League 17/18 Kidlington Green Social Club 2017-09-25 Green Road B Littlemore RBL B (Turner) Division 3 4:2
Snooker League 17/18 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2017-09-25 Yarnton RBL A House Club A Division 3 4:2