Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2017/18
Abingdon Con A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Conservative Club
Karl Walker (c)
Mic Bennett
Jon Hawkins
Neil Craycraft
Ross Barker
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
Witney A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-12
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-19
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-02-12
Woodstock
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-10-30
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-09
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-09-25
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6