Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-01-14
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame C
Oracle A (Carter)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:0