Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-16
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Littlemore A (Allen)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Mike Allen
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Brian Field
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Mike Allen
Lewis Moss
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Malcolm Bough
John Donkin
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Stuart Fenwick
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-01-31
Lewis Moss
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
Littlemore C (Bough)
Woodstock
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Littlemore A (Allen)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Littlemore A (Allen)
New Club
Division 2
4:2
Postponed
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Littlemore A (Allen)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
Match Postponed
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Littlemore C (Bough)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
1:5
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Littlemore A (Allen)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Littlemore C (Bough)
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Littlemore A (Allen)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Littlemore C (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
2:4