Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Thame Snooker Club
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2020-03-31
Andrew Posey
Neil Craycraft
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:3
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Derek Syrett
Paul Clement
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Thame C (Fletcher)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Thame B (White)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Dave Felton
Paul Clement
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Andrew Posey
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:0
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Thame C (Fletcher)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Thame C (Fletcher)
New Club
Division 2
1:5
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Thame C (Fletcher)
Woodstock
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Thame C (Fletcher)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5