Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
Results
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 19/20
2021-04-06
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-16
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
0:4
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Keith Hollis
Matthew Gustafson
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:2
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-07
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
New Club
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:3
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
6:0
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
0:4
Match postponed
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame B (White)
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
House Club
Division 3
4:2