Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-02-28 Derek Syrett Paul Clement Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-02-28 James Kerr Steve Blackman Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper Sherman Pairs 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-02-28 Darren Davis and Jason Poole Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Sherman Pairs 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-02-28 Ripon Masih Darren Davis Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-02-28 Paul Clement John Williams Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Witney Snooker Club or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-28 Iain Wright or Nick Buttery Dan Skidmore Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-28 Jamie Saczak Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-02-28 Pete Fenn Malcolm Bough Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-02 Thame B (White) Littlemore C (Bough) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-02 Highfield A (Blackman) Woodstock Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-02 Oracle B (Donkin) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-03-02 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Witney Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 The New Club, Wheatley 2020-03-02 New Club Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-03-02 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Oracle F (Saczak) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-02 Littlemore A (Allen) Thame C (Fletcher) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-03-02 Eynsham A (Thiele) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-02 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-03-02 Eynsham C (Dibley) Littlemore D (Merritt) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-03-02 Green Road Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3
Sherlock Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-09 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Sherlock Cup 19/20
Simonds Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-09 Oracle A (Walker) New Club Simonds Cup 19/20
Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-16 Littlemore C (Bough) Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Witney Snooker Club 2020-03-16 Witney Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Woodstock Social Club 2020-03-16 Woodstock Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-16 Highfield B (Benwell) Thame B (White) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-16 Oracle C (Trafford) Eynsham A (Thiele) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-03-16 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Littlemore A (Allen) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-16 Thame C (Fletcher) Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-16 Oracle F (Saczak) Oxford Bowls Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-03-16 Eynsham B (Ayres) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-16 Littlemore D (Merritt) Green Road Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-03-16 Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Eynsham C (Dibley) Division 3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-23 Littlemore C (Bough) or Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) or Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-23 New Club or Highfield B (Benwell) Eynsham A (Thiele) or Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Buildbase Plate 19/20
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-03-30 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Highfield B (Benwell) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-30 Thame B (White) Oracle B (Donkin) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-30 Oracle A (Walker) Witney Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-30 Highfield A (Blackman) Littlemore C (Bough) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-30 Littlemore A (Allen) Oracle C (Trafford) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-03-30 Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-03-30 Oxford Bowls Thame C (Fletcher) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-03-30 Eynsham A (Thiele) New Club Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 House Club 2020-03-30 House Club Eynsham B (Ayres) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-30 Oracle D (Allsopp) Littlemore D (Merritt) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-03-30 Green Road Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2020-03-30 Eynsham C (Dibley) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Lewis Moss Rory MacIver Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman Andy Benwell Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Andy Posey or Jamie Saczak Peter Franklin Routh Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Karl Walker Matthew Gustafson Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-03-31 Pete Fenn Mick Bennett Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 John Donkin Adam Black Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club or Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Nick Buttery or Dave Felton Darren Davis or Richard Berry Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Malcolm Bough Tony Nichols Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Mick Bennett Derek Syrett or Paul Clement Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club or Ashton Club 2020-03-31 James Kerr or Steve Blackman Mike Allen Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 2020-03-31 Paul Robinson Nigel Barker Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker or Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper Sherman Pairs 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-03-31 Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh Sherman Pairs 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-03-31 Mick Aust and Ripon Masih Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry Sherman Pairs 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 Highfield Social Club or Ashton Club 2020-03-31 Darren Davis and Jason Poole or Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Ian Gee and Alan Mander Sherman Pairs 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-03-31 Ripon Masih Darren Davis Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Peter Franklin Routh Mick Bennett Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Malcolm Bough John Donkin Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Jay Roberts or Jamie Saczak Nigel Barker Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Terry Clayton Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Andrew Posey Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Witney Snooker Club or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Iain Wright or Dan Skidmore or Nick Buttery Alan Mander Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman Jamie Saczak or Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club or Headington Conservative Club 2020-03-31 Paul Clement or John Williams Ripon Masih or Darren Davis Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Ashton Club or Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Pete Fenn or Malcolm Bough Richard Saunders Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Snooker League 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-04-06 Highfield B (Benwell) Highfield A (Blackman) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-04-06 Littlemore C (Bough) Oracle A (Walker) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-06 Oracle B (Donkin) Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Witney Snooker Club 2020-04-06 Witney Woodstock Premier/Division 1
Snooker League 19/20 Thame Snooker Club 2020-04-06 Thame C (Fletcher) Oracle F (Saczak) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 The New Club, Wheatley 2020-04-06 New Club Littlemore A (Allen) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-06 Oracle C (Trafford) Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-04-06 Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Oxford Bowls Division 2
Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-06 Oracle E (Gustafson) Green Road Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2020-04-06 Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3
Snooker League 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-04-06 Littlemore D (Merritt) House Club Division 3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Ashton Club or Oracle Snooker Club or Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-04-14 Pete Fenn or Richard Saunders or Malcolm Bough Steve Blackman or Jamie Saczak or Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Ashton Club or Oracle Snooker Club or Highfield Social Club or Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-04-14 (6 possible) (8 possible) Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Witney Snooker Club or The New Club, Wheatley or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-14 Iain Wright or Alan Mander or Dan Skidmore or Nick Buttery Paul Clement or Ripon Masih or Darren Davis or John Williams Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Ashton Club or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-19 Pete Fenn or Mick Bennett John Donkin or Adam Black Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-19 Richard Saunders Steve Blackman or Andy Benwell Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion or Ashton Club 2020-04-19 Lewis Moss or Rory MacIver Nick Buttery or Darren Davis or Richard Berry or Dave Felton Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 or Littlemore Royal British Legion or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-19 Andy Posey or Peter Franklin Routh or Jamie Saczak Karl Walker or Matthew Gustafson Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 (5 possible) 2020-04-20 (8 possible) (10 possible) Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Ashton Club or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-20 Pete Fenn or John Donkin or Adam Black or Mick Bennett (6 possible) Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club or Ashton Club or Highfield Social Club 2020-04-20 Richard Saunders or Steve Blackman or Andy Benwell (5 possible) Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-27 Jay Roberts or Nigel Barker or Jamie Saczak Terry Clayton or Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-27 Karl Walker Peter Franklin Routh or Mick Bennett Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-27 Malcolm Bough or John Donkin Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club or Highfield Social Club 2020-04-27 Ripon Masih or Darren Davis Andrew Posey or Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 Highfield Social Club or The New Club, Wheatley or Ashton Club 2020-04-28 Darren Davis and Jason Poole or Ian Gee and Alan Mander or Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Karl Walker and Mick Bennett or Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker or Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper Sherman Pairs 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-04-28 Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald or Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh Mick Aust and Ripon Masih or Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry Sherman Pairs 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion or House Club 2020-05-04 Malcolm Bough or Tony Nichols James Kerr or Mike Allen or Steve Blackman Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Fieldside or Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-04 Paul Robinson or Nigel Barker Mick Bennett or Derek Syrett or Paul Clement Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion or Eynsham Sports And Social Club or Ashton Club or House Club 2020-05-04 (5 possible) (5 possible) Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion or Kidlington Green Social Club or The New Club, Wheatley 2020-05-05 Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald or Mick Aust and Ripon Masih or Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry or Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh (6 possible) Sherman Pairs 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-11 (5 possible) Ripon Masih or Andrew Posey or Neil Craycraft or Darren Davis Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-11 Karl Walker or Peter Franklin Routh or Mick Bennett Malcolm Bough or Steve Blackman or John Donkin Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-18 (6 possible) (9 possible) Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20