Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-04-19 Andy Posey Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Jay Roberts Nigel Barker Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 John Donkin Adam Black Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-03-31 John Williams Darren Davis Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-23 Js Sports Bar A (Merola) Eynsham A (Thiele) Buildbase Plate 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Karl Walker Matthew Gustafson Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-27 Karl Walker Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-03-31 Karl Walker and Mick Bennett Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker Sherman Pairs 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Lewis Moss Rory MacIver Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Malcolm Bough John Donkin Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Malcolm Bough Tony Nichols Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-04-28 Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry Sherman Pairs 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-31 Mick Bennett Derek Syrett Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-31 Nick Buttery Dave Felton Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-02-28 Nick Buttery Dan Skidmore Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-03-23 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oracle A (Walker) Colin Cutler 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 2020-05-04 Paul Robinson Winner of previous match Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-03-31 Pete Fenn Richard Saunders Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-03-31 Pete Fenn Mick Bennett Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2020-03-31 Peter Franklin Routh Mick Bennett Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-04-19 Richard Saunders Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2020-03-31 Ripon Masih Darren Davis Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman Andy Benwell Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman Andy Benwell Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 Highfield Social Club 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman Mike Allen Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-03-31 Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver Ian Gee and Alan Mander Sherman Pairs 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 2020-03-31 Winner of previous match Alan Mander Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-03-31 Winner of previous match Richard Berry Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 2020-04-14 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 2020-04-14 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 2020-04-14 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-04-19 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-04-19 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-04-20 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-04-20 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 2020-04-20 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 2020-04-27 Winner of previous match Terry Clayton Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 2020-04-27 Winner of previous match Neil Craycraft Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 2020-04-27 Winner of previous match Steve Blackman Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-04-28 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Sherman Pairs 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 2020-05-04 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 2020-05-04 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20 2020-05-05 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Sherman Pairs 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-11 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-11 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-05-18 Winner of previous match Winner of previous match Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20