Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-03-31
Terry Clayton
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Andy Benwell and Jay Roberts
Sherman Pairs 19/20
180:122
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-02-03
Highfield B (Benwell)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Paul Carter
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:2
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-20
Highfield B (Benwell)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-13
Highfield B (Benwell)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle A (Walker)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-16
Highfield A (Blackman)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 19/20
The New Club
2019-12-09
New Club
Highfield B (Benwell)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-02
Highfield B (Benwell)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-07
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-09-30
Woodstock
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
To be rearranged LM
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-23
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5