Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Andrew Posey
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-03-31
Andrew Posey
Neil Craycraft
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:3
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 19/20
99:202
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-02-17
Witney
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Andrew Posey
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle A (Walker)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-11
Littlemore C (Bough)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Simonds Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-04
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Simonds Cup 19/20
3:4
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-10-21
Woodstock
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame B (White)
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-30
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5