Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
John Donkin
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-17
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
2:4
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-30
John Donkin
Mick Aust
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
0:2
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-25
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 22/23
143:193
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Mark Cooper and John Bevan
Sherman Pairs 22/23
200:187
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Sherman Pairs 22/23
160:220
Simonds Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-21
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds Cup 22/23
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-14
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2022-10-03
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
John Donkin
Dan Brooks
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
1:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
John Donkin
Adam Black
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
John Donkin
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
1:2