Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Steve Claridge
Alan Pearce
Chris Shannon
Nigel Bossom
Ben Mawby
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-04-11
Oxford Bowls Club B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Thame B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-21
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-07
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-08
Highfield B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Thame B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-01-18
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Thame B
New Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:4
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle B (Hollis)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Enysham SSC
2015-12-21
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-12-14
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-30
Thame B
Eynsham C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-16
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-02
Thame B
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-26
Eynsham C
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-19
Thame B
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-09-28
Cowley Workers B
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Thame Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Thame B
Ashton A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3