Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Thame A (Posey)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Winners Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Round Robin Semi and Final
0:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Woodstock Social Club
2021-12-13
Woodstock (Reeve)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Thame (Posey)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-22
Eynsham (Thiele)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Woodstock Social Club
2021-11-08
Woodstock (Benwell)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Oracle (Walker)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-11
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-02-17
Witney
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Thame B (White)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-08
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-18
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Jay Roberts
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2018-12-31
Martin White and David White
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 18/19
138:146
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-15
Woodstock
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Thame B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-01
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martin White
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 17/18
231:234
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-27
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-27
Abingdon Con A
Thame C (White)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Thame C (White)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-13
Eynsham B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-06
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-02-06
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Thame C (White)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-01-09
East Oxford Con A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-12-19
Yarnton RBL A
Thame C (White)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Thame C (White)
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-14
Thame C (White)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-07
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-10-03
Yarnton RBL A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3