Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Nigel Bossom
David White
Tom Fletcher
George Morgan
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-28
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-04-14
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney E
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-11
New Club B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Thame B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-28
Morris Motors B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-14
House Club B
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-03
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-26
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-19
Thame B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-12
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
House Club
2007-10-22
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-01
Morris Motors A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-24
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2