Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon Con A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Conservative Club
John Dawson
Russell Bradley
Fred Brett (c)
Peter Baskerville
Stuart Fenwick
Vince Taylor
Derek Colchester-Hall
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-04-27
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-04-20
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-30
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-03-23
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-16
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-03-02
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-23
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-02-10
Abingdon Con A
Witney A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
0:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-02-09
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-02-02
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Abingdon Con A
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-01-26
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2009-01-19
Ashton A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-15
Riley A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
0:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-17
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-11-10
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-11-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-10-27
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Abingdon Con A
Riley D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-29
Abingdon Con A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-09-15
Eynsham D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-09-08
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2