Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Royal British Legion
Dave Noake
Kevin Higgs
Stuart Fenwick
Jamie Saczak
Richard Saunders
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-19
Abingdon RBL A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley C (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-22
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-09
Abingdon RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-22
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-11
Highfield A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-07
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-30
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-16
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Abingdon RBL A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1