Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon Con A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Conservative Club
Fred Brett (c)
Bill Cook
John Dawson
Derek Colchester-Hall
Nick Patterson
Vince Taylor
Russell Bradley
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-29
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-09
New Club B
Abingdon Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-01
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-23
Abingdon Con A
Westcott A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-01-11
Abingdon Con A
Yarnton RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-12-21
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-12-14
Abingdon Con A
Witney A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-07
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley E (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-23
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley D (Tomlin)
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-02
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-10-19
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-12
Abingdon Con A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4