Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Witney B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Terry Cook
Stephen Hedges (c)
Simon Barker
Chris Keeler
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-19
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-29
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-03-22
Highfield A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-15
Witney B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-08
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-01
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-22
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-08
Witney B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley D (Tomlin)
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2009-12-21
New Club A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-14
Witney B
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-12-07
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-30
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-23
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-16
Witney B
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-09
New Club B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-02
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley E (Green)
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-09-28
Witney B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1