Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
Fixtures
Teams
Players
Pairs
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-03-20
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
0:3
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-03-28
Brian Field
Malcolm Bough
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2017-01-31
Brian Field
Richard Berry
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2016-12-25
Brian Field
Bob Hayward
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2014-12-30
Brian Field
Alan Mander
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2012-02-28
Brian Field
Keith Philpott
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Brian Field
Alvin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
1:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Brian Field
Colin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Brian Field
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-03-16
Brian Field
David White
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-14
Brian Field
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:1
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-01-14
Brian Field
Doug Baker
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
1:0
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
2009-02-14
Brian Field
Colin Cutler
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Brian Field
Brian Mabbutt
TA Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Doug Turner and Anthony Turner
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
0:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-23
House A
Morris Motors A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
House A
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
House A
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
House A
Ashton B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-30
House A
Cowley Con C
Sherlock Cup Teams
5:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
House A
Cowley Con B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
House A
Cowley Workers A
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
2006-12-18
House A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams
7:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-12-04
House A
Cowley Con D
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-27
House A
Eynsham C
Division Five
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
House A
New Club B
Division Five
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
House A
Oracle B
Division Five
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-02
House A
Witney E
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-18
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
House A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-27
House A
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
House A
Eynsham B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
House A
Ashton B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
House A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
House A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-10
House A
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
House A
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
House A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
House B
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-26
House B
Eynsham A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
House B
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
House B
Headington RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
House B
Ashton A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-29
House B
Riley D
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
House B
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2006-12-11
House B
Abingdon Con B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
House B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
House B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
House B
Morris Motors B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
House B
Thame B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
House B
Morris Motors A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
House B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
House B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-06
House B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
House B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
House B
Witney B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-30
House B
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
House B
Woodstock B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
House B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-14
House B
County D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
House B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-12
House B
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-17
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
House Club
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-11-18
House Club
Littlemore A (Allen)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
House Club
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
House Club
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
House Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
House Club
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
House Club
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
House Club A
Highfield B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-01-29
House Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
House Club A
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
House Club A
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
1:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
House Club A
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
House Club A
New Club B
Division 2
0:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
House Club A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
House Club A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
House Club A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
House Club A
Eynsham B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
House Club A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
House Club A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
House Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
House Club A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
House Club A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
House Club A
Riley E (Broster)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
House Club A
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-20
House Club A
Riley D (Hussain)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
0:4
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-06
House Club A
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
House Club A
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
House Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
House Club A
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
House Club A
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
House Club A
Witney F
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
House Club A
Headington RBL B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
House Club A
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
House Club A
Witney C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
House Club A
New Club A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
House Club A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
House Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
House Club A
Yarnton RBL
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
House Club A
Oracle C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2011-12-19
House Club A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
0:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
House Club A
Witney F
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
House Club A
Thame C
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-11
House Club A
Westcott A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
House Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
House Club A
Oracle B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-01
House Club A
Witney B
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
House Club A
Eynsham C
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2010-12-13
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
House Club A
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
House Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
House Club A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-22
House Club A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-12
House Club A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
House Club A
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
House Club A
Riley G
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
House Club A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-16
House Club A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
House Club A
Riley D
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
House Club A
East Oxford Con A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
House Club A
Westcott A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-29
House Club A
Riley E
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-05-05
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
House Club A
Cowley Con C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-14
House Club A
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
House Club A
Headington RBL B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
House Club A
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
2008-01-21
House Club A
Ashton A
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
House Club A
Morris Motors B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
House Club A
Cowley Workers A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
House Club A
Ashton A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
House Club A
Oracle B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
House Club A
Morris Motors C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
House Club A
New Club B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
House Club A
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
House Club A
Riley F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
House Club B
Woodstock
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
House Club B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
House Club B
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-29
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
House Club B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
House Club B
Ashton B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-17
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-11-30
House Club B
New Club A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
House Club B
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-21
House Club B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
House Club B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
House Club B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-11
House Club B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
House Club B
Ashton
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
House Club B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
House Club B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-15
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
House Club B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
House Club B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
House Club B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
House Club B
Green Road
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
House Club B
Riley E
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
House Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
House Club B
Oracle A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
House Club B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-14
House Club B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-28
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-14
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
House Club B
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-29
House Club B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
House Club B
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
House Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-29
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
House Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-30
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-09
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-02
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-16
House Club B
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
House Club B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-01-27
House Club B
Woodstock A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-26
House Club B
Oracle B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-05
House Club B
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
House Club B
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-06
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-01
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
House Club B
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
House Club B
Riley E
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
House Club B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
House Club B
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-29
House Club B
New Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
House Club B
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
House Club B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-24
House Club B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
House Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Keith Philpott
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
2009-01-14
Keith Philpott
Pete Fenn
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-02-29
Keith Philpott
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Keith Philpott
Derek Syrett
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
2007-02-21
Keith Philpott
Keith Maskens
TAH players 2006/07
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-01-22
Keith Philpott
Tony Nichols
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Tony Nichols
Mick Aust
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Tony Nichols
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-01-31
Tony Nichols
Terry Clayton
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
2017-01-31
Tony Nichols
Ray Benwell
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2014-01-31
Tony Nichols
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
2013-02-28
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
Ted Allsop Handicap 2009/10
2010-02-14
Tony Nichols
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop Players 2009/10
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-01-08
Tony Nichols
Andy Huxley
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0