Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Mike Allen
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Steve Blackman
Rory MacIver
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
Littlemore RBL A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Littlemore RBL A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-12
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
Littlemore RBL A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
2011-02-01
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
1:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Littlemore RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Littlemore RBL A
Ashton
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-22
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Littlemore RBL A
Oxford Union
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-12-17
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Littlemore RBL A
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-19
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
Littlemore RBL A
Ashton
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Littlemore RBL A
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-20
Littlemore RBL A
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Littlemore RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
Littlemore RBL A
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-29
Littlemore RBL A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Littlemore RBL A
Woodstock
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Littlemore RBL D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2014-12-15
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2014-12-30
Mike Allen
Ray Benwell
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Littlemore RBL A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Littlemore RBL A
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Eynsham C
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Cowley Workers A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-12-14
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Woodstock
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Richard Berry
Mike Allen
Ted Allsop
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Green Road A
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-08
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Mike Allen
Steve Fitzgerald
Ted Allsop
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-21
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-10-31
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 16/17
0:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-06
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to Fri 26 Jan
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2017-12-31
Doug Turner
Mike Allen
Ken Olive Senior
0:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
2018-01-29
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Mike Allen
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-01-31
Mike Allen
Tony Nichols
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-02-28
Mike Allen
Simon Painter
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-03-27
Mike Allen
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-03-27
Mike Allen
Pete Fenn
Ken Olive Senior
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Littlemore RBL A
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Littlemore RBL A
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-01
Littlemore RBL A
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:3
Prelim match to be played by 1/12/18
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL A
Woodstock
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Littlemore RBL A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-01-31
Mike Allen
Antony Bosley
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2019-01-31
Mike Allen
John Williams
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Littlemore RBL A
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Littlemore RBL A
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:6
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Littlemore A (Allen)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-28
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Littlemore A (Allen)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Littlemore A (Allen)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Littlemore A (Allen)
New Club
Division 2
4:2
Postponed
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Littlemore A (Allen)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Mike Allen
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
2020-02-28
Mike Allen
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1