Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Richard Walters
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2007-02-20
Fieldside A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-12-05
Thame A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
Thame A
County A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Thame A
County A
Jubilee Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-01-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
David White
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-02-05
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-09-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-02-27
Witney A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-20
Thame A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Lee Thompson and Andy Toole
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
122:248
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-03-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-01-22
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Keith Pearce
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-01-29
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Mark Syrett
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-02-15
Tom Fletcher
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-03-31
Dave Felton
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-25
Jon Bishop
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2013/14
Ted Allsop 2013/14
2014-03-30
Steve Claridge
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
2009-01-14
Nigel Bossom
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-03-06
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
2008-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Walker)
Group 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2018-03-19
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Evans
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-02-26
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Thame A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
Thame A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-14
Thame A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
2005-11-28
Thame A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
2004-10-04
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div1
-2:4