Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Steve Blackman
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Marc Reynolds
Pete Machonochie
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
2018-03-29
Steve Blackman
Pete Fenn
Turner Cup 17/18
0:1
Billiards 2022/23
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
2023-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
0:2
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-13
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/22
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-10-25
Thame A
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-11-23
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2019-10-02
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-05-07
Steve Blackman
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-09-18
Thame A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2017-12-31
Phil Baker
Steve Blackman
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2024-04-24
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
2022-10-05
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-02
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
2018-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Clayton)
Group 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-24
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
Thame C
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
2023-11-22
Thame C
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2018-09-26
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2023-01-18
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-30
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2