Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Thame Snooker Club
Andy Posey
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-21
Thame (Posey)
New Club
Group 4
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Thame (Posey)
Eynsham (Thiele)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-10
Thame (Posey)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Walker)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Thame (Posey)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-15
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Bough)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-11
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2015-09-21
Thame A
House Club A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-12-12
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-07
Thame A (Posey)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-12-11
Thame A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-11-20
Thame A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Postponed
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-30
Thame A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League 23/24
2023-09-18
Thame A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
1:5