Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Q Zone Oxford
Peter Franklin Routh
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Marc Reynolds
James Bound
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
0000-00-00
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-23
Riley D (Tomlin)
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
Riley E (Green)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
Riley G (Green)
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
Riley G (Green)
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
Riley G (Green)
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2010-12-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2010-12-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Simon Painter
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2011-01-31
Dave Daley
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Riley G (Green)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-14
Riley G (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-28
Riley G (Green)
Green Road A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2011-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-14
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Riley B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
Riley B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
Riley B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
Riley B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
2011-12-30
Peter Franklin Routh
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2011-12-30
Hasan Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Riley B
House Club A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-01-16
Riley B
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-31
Riley B
Riley E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-02-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Riley B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-27
Riley B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Turner Cup 2011/12
2012-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Doug Baker
Turner Cup Players 2011/12
0:250
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
Riley B
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-03-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
Riley B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Riley A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Riley B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Riley B (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Scott)
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Riley C (Ali)
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-07
Riley B (Bough)
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-01-21
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Altaf Ali
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
2013-02-19
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-25
Riley B (Bough)
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2013-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Martin Clements
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-03-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Martin Clements
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-08
Riley B (Bough)
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Riley A (Stone)
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-22
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-09
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Riley A (Bough)
Riley B (Altaf)
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-23
Riley A
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Riley A (Bough)
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-10-30
Riley A
CCC A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-11
Riley A (Bough)
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-13
Riley A
New Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
Riley A (Bough)
New Club A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-27
Riley A
Fieldside
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
Riley A (Bough)
Thame A
Division One with Prem
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-04
Riley B
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-12-09
Riley A (Bough)
Witney A (Reddy)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-12-11
Riley A
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-01-13
Riley C (Taylor)
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-01-15
Riley A
Ashton
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2014-01-20
Riley A (Bough)
Abingdon Con B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Riley A (Bough)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
2014-01-30
Julian Price
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Simon Aries
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
60:300
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Riley B (Altaf)
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
Riley A (Bough)
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-02-12
Riley A
Eynsham
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Malcolm Bough
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-24
Riley A (Bough)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
2014-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook 2013/14
200:173
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-05
Riley A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Hashman Shield 2013/14
2014-03-13
Riley A
Thame B
Hashman Shield
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-16
Peter Franklin Routh
Mathew Kaplan
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
Riley A (Bough)
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-03-19
Riley A
Thame B
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-30
Peter Franklin Routh
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2014-04-16
Riley A
Riley B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-10
Riley A
Headington Con B
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Rileys A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-09-24
Riley A
Thame B
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-29
Rileys A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-08
Riley A
New Club
Divison 1
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
2014-10-15
Riley A
New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Rileys A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-05
Riley A
Headington Con A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-11-19
Riley A
Thame A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Rileys A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Rileys A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-12-10
Riley A
Oxford Bowls
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
Rileys A
Rileys C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-14
Riley A
Ashton
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Rileys A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-01-28
Riley A
CCC B
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-01-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
200:131
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-02-02
Rileys A
Witney C (Oakey)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-02-11
Riley A
Fieldside
Divison 1
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Hashman Shield 2014/15
2015-02-19
Riley A
Headington Con A
Hashman Shield 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Rileys B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Paul Robinson
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Roger Tomlin
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Rileys A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-11
Riley A
CCC A
Divison 1
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Rileys C
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2015-03-25
Riley A
Eynsham
Divison 1
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-09-28
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Q Zone A (Ali)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1