Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Kidlington Green Social Club
Steve Benwell
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-01-29
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-12-06
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-24
Green Road Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Green Road
Ashton
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Green Road
Cowley Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Green Road
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-15
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-19
Green Road
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-25
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-19
Green Road A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Green Road
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
Green Road A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-29
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-29
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-21
Green Road
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-01-10
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Green Road
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
Green Road
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-15
Green Road A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-22
Green Road A
Oxford Union
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
2009-02-24
Green Road Club A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-19
Green Road A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-29
Green Road A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Green Road
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-10
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-01
Green Road A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
Green Road Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-01-18
Green Road A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
7:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Green Road
Riley E
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Green Road Club A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Green Road Club A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-01-11
Green Road A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
Green Road Club A
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2011-12-19
Green Road
Thame B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-01-17
Green Road A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-16
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-05
Green Road
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
Green Road A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-27
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2012-11-26
Green Road A
Woodstock
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-02
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Green Road
Yarnton RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
5:1