Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Mark Trafford
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2016-04-05
Keith Hollis and
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs
210:207
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2016-04-12
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Keith Hollis and
Sherman Pairs
199:210
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-21
Oracle A (Trafford)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2015-12-14
Oracle A (Trafford)
Witney D (Hicks)
Plate 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-01-11
Oracle A (Trafford)
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Plate 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2016-05-03
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-25
Oracle A (Trafford)
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-08
Oracle A (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-22
Oracle A (Trafford)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Oracle A (Trafford)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-21
Oracle A (Trafford)
House Club A
Division 2
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Oracle A (Trafford)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Oracle A (Trafford)
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Oracle B (Bound)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2017-12-31
Mark Trafford
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-03-05
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham C
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
2018-04-16
New Club A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Oracle C (Trafford)
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-22
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Oracle C (Trafford)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Oracle C (Trafford)
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-12-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Oracle C (Trafford)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Oracle C (Trafford)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-12-09
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-29
Oracle (Trafford)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-31
Oracle (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-13
Oracle (Trafford)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-10
Oracle (Trafford)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-22
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-04
Oracle (Trafford)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Group 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Winners Semi and Final
2022-04-25
Oracle (Walker)
Oracle (Trafford)
Round Robin Semi and Final
4:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-27
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-13
Oracle G (Trafford)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oracle G (Trafford)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-12-19
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-28
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-09-26
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2022-10-17
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
3:4
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2023-02-27
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2023-04-03
Oracle G (Trafford)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club
Division 2
1:5
Match postponed
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Oracle C (Trafford)
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
To Be Rearranged
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-18
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
To be rearranged DATE AGREED