Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Ripon Masih
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Gorden Cook
Dave Dowling
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-02-01
Adam Black
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-04-23
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-04-16
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road A
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-05-09
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
133:313
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-04-24
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 22/23
148:295
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-01-31
Matthew Gustafson
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-23
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Oracle F (Delange)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Nick Buttery
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2023-02-27
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2023-03-20
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-01
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-21
Oracle G (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
2022-04-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-11
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-07
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Group 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-01-15
Oracle G Titans
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-04
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
Lewis can’t make semi final date results in w/o Ripon