Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Highfield Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Darren Howard
Mark Barrow
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-04-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Highfield B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Highfield B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-02-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Antony Bosley
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Highfield B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Highfield B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Highfield B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Highfield B
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Highfield B
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Highfield B (Benwell)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-20
Highfield B (Benwell)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Highfield B (Benwell)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Highfield A (Blackman)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Highfield B (Benwell)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5