Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Clive Burnet
Witney B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Stephen Hedges (c)
Simon Barker
Terry Cook
Clive Burnet
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-29
Witney
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Witney
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2019-02-11
Witney
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Witney
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Witney A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Witney A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
2017-03-27
Witney A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Witney A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
Witney A
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Witney A
Ashton B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle F (Ali)
Simonds cup 15/16
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Witney B (Hedges)
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Witney B (Hedges)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Witney B (Hedges)
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
2013-03-15
Clive Burnet
David White
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
Witney B
Green Road B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Witney B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Witney B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Witney B
Ashton
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
Witney B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Witney B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
Witney B
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Witney B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
Witney B
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
Witney B
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
Witney B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Clive Burnet
Alvin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
Witney B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Witney B
Ashton A
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Pete Fenn
TA Players 2007/08
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
2009-02-14
Clive Burnet
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
Witney C
Riley A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-27
Witney C
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
Witney C
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-05
Witney C
Rodney House
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-24
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
Witney C
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
Witney C
House Club B
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-15
Witney C
Riley C
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-05-05
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Witney D
Morris Motors A
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Clive Burnet
Doug Baker
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Witney D
Rodney House A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
Witney D
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Witney E
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
Witney D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Witney D
Witney E
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Witney D
Morris Motors C
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
2007-02-21
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Witney D
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
-2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Witney D
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Witney D
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
Witney D
County B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Witney B
County D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
Witney B
Woodstock B
Division 2
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-02-27
Witney B
Riley D
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-30
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-11-21
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Witney B
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
Witney B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-10-10
Witney B
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM