Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon Conservative Club
Peter Franklin Routh
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Richard Walters
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Billiards League 19/20
2020-01-08
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
2013-11-06
Abingdon Con Club
Riley A
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
2014-10-29
Abingdon Con A
Riley A
Divison 1
0:3
Billiards 2015/16
Billiards League 15/16
2015-12-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 15/16
1:2
Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
2017-03-01
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
2016-12-31
Gorden Cook
Peter Franklin Routh
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Dave Dowling
Peter Franklin Routh
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
2018-02-14
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
2019-01-09
Abingdon Con
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2021
2021-10-13
Abingdon Con
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22
Billiards League 2022
2022-02-02
Abingdon Con
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-04-12
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Abingdon Con A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-03-20
Peter Franklin Routh
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-03-20
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-03-06
Witney E
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-03-01
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
Abingdon Con
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Abingdon Con A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Abingdon Con A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Abingdon Con B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con A
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-24
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2019-03-31
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2