Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Sahil David
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ed Downey
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle F (Delange)
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle F (Delange)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Sahil David
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle F (Delange)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-18
Green Road A
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-25
Cowley Workers
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle A Walker
Oracle F Fower
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-05
Woodstock
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-19
Oxford Bowls A
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-08
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Antony Bosley
Sahil David
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Sahil David
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Antony Bosley
Sahil David
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-22
Team Fower
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-26
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10