Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dave Rowe
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Dave Bough
Malcolm Bough
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Dave Rowe
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Dave Rowe
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Terry Clayton
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Dave Rowe
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-07
Dave Rowe
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-02
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-13
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Premier and Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2023-01-09
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-19
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle A (Walker)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle A (Walker)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Simonds Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle A (Walker)
Simonds Cup 22/23
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-23
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle A Walker
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-31
John Massey
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0