Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Pete Truby
Eynsham A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
Bob Thiele (c)
Kevin Truby
Lawrence Parsons
Richard Partlett
Robbie Langton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2014-01-27
East Oxford Con
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Enysham SSC
2014-01-06
East Oxford Con
Riley E (Broster)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-10-07
Littlemore RBL D
East Oxford Con
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-03-17
Littlemore RBL B
Cowley Con D
Division 5
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-06
Cowley Con D
County C
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-11-25
Green Road B
East Oxford Con
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-11-11
Eynsham C
East Oxford Con
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-19
Cowley Con D
Littlemore RBL B
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-03-12
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con D
Division Six
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-04-24
Cowley Con D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-10
Eynsham B
Cowley Con D
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-14
Cowley Con D
House A
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2010-01-18
East Oxford Con A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
1:6
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2013-12-16
East Oxford Con
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-10
Witney D
East Oxford Con
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2012-11-19
East Oxford Con
Cowley Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2012-11-05
East Oxford Con
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-10-25
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2010-03-22
East Oxford Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2010-02-22
East Oxford Con A
Headington RBL A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-02-11
Cowley Con D
Eynsham C
Division 5
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-23
Cowley Con D
Morris Motors C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-03
Cowley Con D
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2013-04-08
East Oxford Con
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley G (Downey)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-10-26
East Oxford Con A
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-09-28
East Oxford Con A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-04-06
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-20
Cowley Con D
Ashton B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2005-12-12
Littlemore RBL A
Cowley Con D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-17
Cowley Con D
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-09
Cowley Con D
Oracle D
Division 4
4:-2
Snooker 2007/08
New Team Cup 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-01-07
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con D
New Team Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-02-03
Eynsham B
East Oxford Con
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2013-10-14
East Oxford Con
Eynsham B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2012-11-12
Headington RBL A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Enysham SSC
2012-10-22
East Oxford Con
Witney C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley F (Williams)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-11-09
East Oxford Con A
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley E
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-02-23
Cowley Workers A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-07
Eynsham C
Cowley Con D
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2008-03-10
Yarnton RBL A
Cowley Con D
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-03-05
Eynsham C
Cowley Con D
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-26
Cowley Con D
County C
Division Six
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-23
Oracle B
Cowley Con D
Division Five
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-02-27
House A
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-02-13
East Oxford Con B
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-30
Witney D
Cowley Con D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-05
Cowley Con D
Eynsham B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-24
Witney D
Cowley Con D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-12-19
Eynsham B
Cowley Con D
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-15
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Oracle D
Cowley Con D
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-12-21
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
Snooker 2012/13
Buildbase plate 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-05
Riley E (Scott)
East Oxford Con
Buildbase Plate 2012/13
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-21
County C
Cowley Con D
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-12
Cowley Con C
East Oxford Con A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
6:1