Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Kevin Broughton
New Club A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Alan Mander (c)
Ian Gee
Justin Shepherd
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-11-26
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Abingdon Con A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-23
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-12-11
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-27
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-13
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-10-16
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-04
Abingdon Con A
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-29
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-04-16
Abingdon Con A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-26
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock A
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-12
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Witney F
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-11
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-04-14
Abingdon Con A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Witney D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-29
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-25
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-19
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Sherlock cup 16/17
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-04-09
Abingdon Con B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-12
Abingdon Con B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-12
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-15
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-11
Abingdon Con B
House Club A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-11-13
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-09
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-28
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-16
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-20
Abingdon Con B
Highfield B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-06
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-03
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-16
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-12-05
Abingdon RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-12
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-04-24
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-02-20
Abingdon RBL A
Witney B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-03-06
Abingdon RBL A
County D
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-26
Abingdon RBL A
Woodstock B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-11-14
Abingdon RBL A
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-17
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-02-06
Ashton A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-28
Ashton A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-09
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-01-22
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
County Snooker Club
2007-01-15
County B
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-21
County D
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-06
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con A
Bint Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-27
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-26
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham C
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-27
Eynsham C
Abingdon Con B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-20
Fieldside A
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-06
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-09-24
Green Road Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-08
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-17
House B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-18
Morris Motors A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-30
Oracle D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-13
Riley D
Abingdon Con A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-03
Riley E
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-10
Thame B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-31
Witney B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-06
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
-2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-02-05
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-01-23
Woodstock B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4