Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Andy Maguire
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-30
Cherwell B
Thame D
Division 3
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County C
Thame D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-27
Cowley Con A
Thame D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-09-26
Cowley Con B
Thame D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-10-31
Headington RBL A
Thame D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2005-11-28
Headington RBL A
Thame D
Sherlock Cup Teams
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-04-10
Morris Motors A
Thame D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-04-21
Morris Motors A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-10
Morris Motors B
Thame D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Oracle C
Thame D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-19
Oracle C
Thame D
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame A
Witney C
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame A
Riley E
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Thame D
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame D
Cherwell B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Thame D
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Thame D
Morris Motors A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Thame D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Thame D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-09-24
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1
4:-2