Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Lewis Bland
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-10-27
Rodney House
Riley C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-09-29
Rodney House
Eynsham A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-09
Rodney House
Oracle B
Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-04-24
County A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley B
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-12
County A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-04-26
Cowley Con B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:-1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-04-19
County A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-04-05
Ashton A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-03-22
County A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-08
Thame B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-05
Fieldside A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-22
County A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-25
County A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-11
Witney A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-28
County A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-07
County A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-11-23
Eynsham A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-16
County A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2005-11-09
Headington Con A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-26
County A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-10-19
Morris Motors A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-08
Cowley Con A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley A
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-24
County D
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-16
Ashton B
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-30
County A
Witney A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-15
Thame A
County A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
0:5
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
County Snooker Club
2006-01-18
County A
Ashton A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
County A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-27
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-20
County B
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-13
County B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-30
County B
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
County Snooker Club
2006-12-11
County B
Riley C
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
County Snooker Club
2007-01-08
County B
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
County Snooker Club
2007-01-15
County B
Abingdon Con A
Simonds Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-26
County B
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-02
Witney C
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-04-16
County B
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-04-30
County B
Riley B
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-01-22
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-18
County B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:-2
Abingdon Con B failed to turn up for the match and only notified their opponents at 7:40pm 10 mins after the match should have started.