Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ben Calcutt
Lewis Moss and Josh Mccamley
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Josh McCamley
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney A
Riley D
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Paul Evans
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Ed Downey
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
The New Club
2006-02-14
Alan Mander
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-14
Ben Calcutt
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Ben Calcutt and Gavin Wright
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-25
Witney G
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-11
Witney G
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley A (Stone)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-11
Riley D
Witney A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney F
Witney A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney C
New Club A
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-12
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-07
Ben Calcutt
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-21
Ben Calcutt
Jimmy Cairns
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Paul Robinson
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-15
Ben Calcutt
Matthew Challen
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney G
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney E
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney G
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-19
Riley D
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-08
Ben Calcutt
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin)
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-08
Witney G
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-07
Witney G
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-12-10
New Club A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-05
Eynsham A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-01
Witney G
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-09-10
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-25
Witney C
Witney B
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney C
County D
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Witney E
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney G
Witney F
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney A
Witney F
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-22
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-29
Witney G
New Club A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-01
Witney A
Riley D
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-11
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney G
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-17
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
6:0