Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ben Calcutt
Riley B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Dave Bough (c)
David Baker
Dean Campbell
Gary Bough
Malcolm Bough
Allan Copelin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Ed Downey
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-14
Ben Calcutt
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-19
Riley D
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-01
Witney A
Riley D
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-09-10
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney G
Witney F
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney A
Witney F
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-12
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney C
County D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney C
New Club A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-25
Witney C
Witney B
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-11
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Ben Calcutt and Gavin Wright
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
0:3
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-17
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-12
Witney E
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-29
Witney G
New Club A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-11-05
Eynsham A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley A (Stone)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley C (Ali)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-18
Riley B (Bough)
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-11
Witney G
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-01-07
Witney G
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney G
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-15
Witney G
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-01
Witney G
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney G
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-25
Witney G
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-08
Witney G
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-22
Witney G
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney E
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
The New Club
2012-12-10
New Club A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-11
Riley D
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney A
Riley D
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney F
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-15
Ben Calcutt
Matthew Challen
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
2:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-08
Ben Calcutt
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin)
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:1
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Paul Evans
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-07
Ben Calcutt
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-21
Ben Calcutt
Jimmy Cairns
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Paul Robinson
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
The New Club
2006-02-14
Alan Mander
Ben Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2