Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Paul Paddick
Witney D
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Andy Keeler (c)
Chris Keeler
Paul Keenlyside
Steve Mill
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-18
County B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:-2
Abingdon Con B failed to turn up for the match and only notified their opponents at 7:40pm 10 mins after the match should have started.
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-03
County C
Ashton B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-27
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-06
Abingdon Con B
County B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-16
Riley D
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-04-24
Morris Motors C
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-06
Cowley Con D
County C
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-28
Morris Motors B
County C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-20
Eynsham B
County C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-13
Oracle D
County C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2006-01-10
Littlemore RBL A
County C
New Team Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-28
Cowley Con A
County C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-12
Witney D
County C
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-24
County C
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-21
County C
Cowley Con D
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-23
County C
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-31
County C
Eynsham B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-06
County C
House A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-12
County C
Morris Motors C
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-17
County C
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-19
County C
Oracle D
New Team Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-17
County C
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County C
Thame D
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-07
County C
Westcott A
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-30
County B
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2