Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Nick Anderson
Cowley Con D
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Cowley Conservative Club
Karl Lewis
Pete Truby (c)
Simon Painter
Brian Green
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-01
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-11-24
Rodney House
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-17
Eynsham A
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-10-27
Rodney House
Riley C
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-20
Witney C
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-10-13
Rodney House
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-10-06
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley C
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-09-01
Rodney House
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney C
Rodney House
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Rodney House
2009-02-10
Rodney House
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-04-24
Morris Motors C
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-06
Cowley Con D
County C
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-27
County C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-20
Eynsham B
County C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-13
Oracle D
County C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-06
County C
House A
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-01-30
Ashton B
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-23
County C
East Oxford Con B
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-09
County C
Witney D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-12
County C
Morris Motors C
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2005-11-14
Littlemore RBL A
County C
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-31
County C
Eynsham B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-17
County C
Oracle D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-10-10
House A
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-03
County C
Ashton B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2005-09-26
East Oxford Con B
County C
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-12
Witney D
County C
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-12-04
County B
Riley D
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-27
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-20
County B
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-13
County B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-11-06
Abingdon Con B
County B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-30
County B
Witney D
Division Two
4:-2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-16
Riley D
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-09
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-10-02
Eynsham A
County B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Oracle A
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-18
County B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:-2
Abingdon Con B failed to turn up for the match and only notified their opponents at 7:40pm 10 mins after the match should have started.
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-11
Witney D
County B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-04-30
County B
Riley B
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-04-16
County B
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-02
Witney C
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-03-26
County B
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-03-12
Abingdon Con A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-05
Riley B
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-26
County B
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-02-19
Woodstock A
County B
Division One
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-12
County B
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-05
Oracle A
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-01-22
County B
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-14
County C
New Club B
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
County C
Littlemore RBL B
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-19
County C
Oracle D
New Team Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
New Team Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-07
County C
Westcott A
New Team Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-28
Morris Motors B
County C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-17
County C
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-28
Cowley Con A
County C
Sherlock Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-24
County C
Cowley Con B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2008-12-15
Fieldside
Rodney House
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-05-05
Rodney House A
Morris Motors A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Thame A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-21
Rodney House A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-14
Cowley Con A
Rodney House A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-07
Rodney House A
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Abingdon Con B
Rodney House A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-03-17
Rodney House A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-03-10
Morris Motors A
Rodney House A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-03-03
Rodney House A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-25
Abingdon Con A
Rodney House A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-02-18
Rodney House A
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Thame C
Rodney House A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-02-04
Rodney House A
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney D
Rodney House A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-04-27
Woodstock A
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-04-20
Rodney House
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-30
Rodney House
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-23
House Club B
Rodney House
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-16
Riley D
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-09
Rodney House
Oracle B
Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-23
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-02-09
New Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-02-02
Rodney House
House Club B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-01-26
Rodney House
Riley D
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-19
Oracle B
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3