Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Naghman Hussain
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley Angels
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley I (Banaran)
Cowley Con C
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2010-03-29
Westcott A
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-22
Eynsham D
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Yarnton RBL B
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-07
Riley I (Banaran)
Riley Angels
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-30
Cowley Con C
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-23
Riley I (Banaran)
Westcott A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Littlemore RBL B
Riley I (Banaran)
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-16
Eynsham B
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-09
Riley D (Tomlin)
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
1:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-09
Riley I (Banaran)
Riley H (Charles)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-04
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley H (Banaras)
Headington RBL A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-21
Riley H (Banaras)
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-14
Eynsham C
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-07
Riley H (Banaras)
Thame B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-31
Cowley Con A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-06
Witney C
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2010-11-22
East Oxford Con A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-15
Headington RBL A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley H (Banaras)
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-01
Oracle A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Cowley Con A
Riley D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley D
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2012-03-26
East Oxford Con
Riley D
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-19
Riley D
Oxford Union
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-03-12
Cowley Workers
Riley D
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-05
Riley D
Eynsham C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-20
Riley D
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2012-02-13
Kennington
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-06
Cowley Con C
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley D
Witney C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-05
Riley D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Headington RBL B
Riley D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-21
Riley D
East Oxford Con
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-11-14
Oxford Union
Riley D
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-07
Riley D
Cowley Workers
Division Three
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-03
Riley D
Cowley Con C
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Riley D
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-24
Riley D
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley D
Oracle B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
4:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-12-19
Oxford Bowls Club A
Riley D
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley D
Riley Jinks
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-23
Eynsham B
Riley D
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-04-15
Riley D (Banaras)
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-04-08
Thame B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-03-18
Eynsham C
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-11
Riley D (Banaras)
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-03-04
Oxford Bowls A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-02-25
Littlemore RBL B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-18
Riley D (Banaras)
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-02-04
Riley D (Banaras)
Witney F
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-14
Riley D (Banaras)
Oxford Bowls B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-01-07
Green Road B
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-10
Riley D (Banaras)
Thame B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-12
Riley D (Banaras)
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
House Club
2012-11-05
House Club A
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-29
Riley D (Banaras)
Oxford Bowls A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-22
Riley D (Banaras)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-15
Cowley Con C
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-01
Witney F
Riley D (Banaras)
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-05
Witney E
Riley D (Banaras)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Q Zone Oxford
2012-12-17
Riley D (Banaras)
Witney D
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-21
Eynsham B
Riley D (Banaras)
Sherlock Cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2014-03-17
Thame B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-10
Riley D (Hussain)
Eynsham B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-03
Littlemore RBL D
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-24
Riley D (Hussain)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley D (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-03
Riley D (Hussain)
Eynsham C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-01-27
Littlemore RBL B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2013-12-02
East Oxford Con
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-25
Riley D (Hussain)
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-11-18
Eynsham B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-11
Riley D (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2013-11-04
Oxford Bowls Club B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Kennington
2013-12-09
Kennington Social Club B
Riley D (Hussain)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-12-16
Riley D (Hussain)
Kennington Social Club A
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-28
Riley D (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-09
Rileys D
Thame B
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-16
Rileys D
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-26
Rileys D
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-12
Rileys D
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-08
Rileys D
Eynsham B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys D
Green Road B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-11-03
Littlemore RBL B
Rileys D
Division 4
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-10-20
Eynsham C
Rileys D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-29
Rileys D
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-09-22
Oxford Bowls Club B
Rileys D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-12-15
Highfield A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-17
Rileys D
Littlemore RBL A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0