Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Adam Brown
Riley B
Dave Bough
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
The New Club
2009-01-14
Luke Purcell
Dave Bough
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Dave Bough
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Bough
Dave Noake
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-03
Witney F
Riley B
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-11-19
New Club A
Riley B
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-12
Riley B
Riley D
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-29
Riley C
Riley B
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-08
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley B
New Club A
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-10
Riley B
Riley C
Premier Division
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-01
Riley B
New Club A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-27
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-13
New Club A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-09-08
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-01
Riley B
Riley A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-10
Riley C
Riley B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-12-19
Woodstock B
Riley B
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-07
Riley B
Oracle B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-07
Riley B
Eynsham B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney D
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
House Club
2009-01-05
House Club B
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-23
Thame A
Riley B
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-04-24
Riley B
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-04-10
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley B
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Oracle A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-30
Riley B
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-23
Riley A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley B
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-09
New Club A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-12
Riley C
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-05
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-11-21
Woodstock A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-14
County A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-31
Riley B
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-26
Riley B
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-12
Riley B
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-12-04
Riley B
County A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-27
Riley A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-20
Riley B
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-06
Riley B
Fieldside A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-23
Thame A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-16
County A
Riley B
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-09
Riley B
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2006-10-02
Bury Knowle A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-25
Riley B
Witney A
Division Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-04
Riley B
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-04-16
Abingdon Con A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-03-19
Woodstock A
Riley B
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-12
Riley B
Witney C
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-19
Riley B
Abingdon Con A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-12
Riley B
Oracle A
Division One
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-29
Riley B
Woodstock A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-22
Witney C
Riley B
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley A (Stone)
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-03-20
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
Martin Cone and Derek Syrett
SP players 2006/07
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
SP players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Matthew Challen and Dave Bough
Jonathan Street and Ian Rawlings
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
Thame A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley B
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-11-28
Woodstock B
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-30
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-01-15
Ashton A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-28
Riley D
Riley B
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-21
Riley B
Fieldside A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-14
Witney F
Riley B
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-17
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-03
Riley B
Riley D
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-02-25
Fieldside A
Riley B
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-28
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley C
Riley B
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-03-30
Fieldside
Riley B
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley B
Witney A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-09
Riley B
Riley A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-02
Riley B
Witney C
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-16
Riley B
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-09
Riley B
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-15
Dave Bough
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WBC players 2006/07
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-15
Altaf Ali
Dave Bough
WBC players 2006/07
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Bob Chivers
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Bough
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-07
Ben Calcutt
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-14
David White
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-21
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin)
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Dave Bough
Lewis Calcutt
WBT players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Dave Bough
Dean Campbell
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Thame Snooker Club
2009-02-14
Paul Evans
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2