Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
Snooker 2009/10 |
League 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2010-02-01 |
Fieldside A |
Thame A |
Division 1 with Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2010-01-11 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Buildbase Cup 2009/10 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2010-01-11 |
Woodstock A |
Fieldside A |
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-12-21 |
Fieldside A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2009/10 |
Simonds Cup 2009/10 |
Fieldside |
2009-12-21 |
Fieldside A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2011-04-04 |
Abingdon RBL A |
Witney A |
Division One/Premier |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2011-02-28 |
Littlemore RBL C (Challen) |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Fieldside |
2010-12-06 |
Fieldside A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2010-11-01 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon RBL A |
Division One/Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Simonds Cup 2010/11 |
The New Club |
2010-12-20 |
New Club B |
Abingdon RBL A |
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Simonds Cup 2011/12 |
Abingdon Royal British Legion |
2012-01-24 |
Abingdon RBL |
New Club A |
Simmonds Cup 2011/12 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2017-03-20 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2017-03-06 |
Q Zone B (Taylor) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-01-23 |
Abingdon Con A |
Green Road A |
Premier |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-12-05 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2016-11-28 |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Simonds Cup 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2016-12-19 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) |
Simonds cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-04-10 |
Abingdon Con A |
Abingdon Con B |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-04-03 |
Abingdon Con A |
Q Zone D (Hollis) |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-03-27 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame C (White) |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-04-10 |
Luke Purcell |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-03-31 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Lewis Calcutt |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-02-28 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Martin White |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-31 |
Ross Barker |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-04-30 |
Lewis Calcutt |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-04-23 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-03-31 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-02-28 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Warren Eels |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
3:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-31 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Ross Barker |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-12-31 |
Mark Trafford |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-24 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
221:121 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-17 |
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft |
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
266:117 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-03-31 |
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald |
Ross Barker and Neil Craycraft |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
153:180 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-12 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-02-26 |
Abingdon Con A |
Thame A (Eels) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2018-02-19 |
Eynsham A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-22 |
Abingdon Con A |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-01-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2017-12-11 |
Witney B |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-12-04 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-11-13 |
Thame A (Eels) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2017-11-06 |
Abingdon Con A |
Eynsham A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-09-25 |
New Club A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-04-16 |
Witney A |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-05 |
Littlemore RBL C (Bough) |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-15 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-02-04 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-01-21 |
Abingdon Con A |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-10-22 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-10-08 |
Abingdon Con A |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-24 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-05-13 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-29 |
Thame A |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2019-02-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-10-15 |
Thame C |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-11 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield B |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-01-28 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-25 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:2 |
To be played by 25-10-18 |
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Fieldside |
2019-05-21 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-05-14 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Dave Felton |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-04-28 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-03-31 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Martyn Royce |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-02-15 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Nick Buttery |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-12-31 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Ripon Masih |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-17 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-02-03 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-13 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-06 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-16 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2019-12-02 |
Witney |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-11-25 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-10-28 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-10-21 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-10-07 |
Thame B (White) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-09-30 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-09-23 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-23 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-24 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-01-20 |
Thame B (White) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
1:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-11-18 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
Match postponed |
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-09 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
5:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-10 |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
1:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-09 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
0:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-11-04 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-03-31 |
Andrew Posey |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
0:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2022-01-31 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-24 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
Cancelled due to Covid. To be rearranged |
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-01-17 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-12-20 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Walker) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-11-29 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-22 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-15 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-08 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-18 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-10-11 |
New Club |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-10-04 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
Cancelled |
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-09-27 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-14 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Group 2 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Group Winners Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-05-23 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Round Robin Semi and Final |
4:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Group Winners Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Trafford) |
Round Robin Semi and Final |
4:1 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022 |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-06-13 |
Team Clayton |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022 |
7:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-03 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
5:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-02 |
John Bevan “hcap” |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-07 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-03-15 |
Nigel Bossom |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-06 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-02-20 |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-13 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-06 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-16 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2022-12-19 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-28 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-14 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-07 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-31 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-03 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-12-12 |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-30 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
4:0 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-31 |
Team Clayton |
Team Craycraft |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
5:6 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-24 |
Team Craycraft |
Team Carter |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-17 |
Team Moss |
Team Craycraft |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
5:6 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-10 |
Team Craycraft |
Team Walker |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
8:3 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-07-03 |
Team Gustafson |
Team Craycraft |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-06-26 |
Team Craycraft |
Team Buttery |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
6:5 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-06-12 |
Team Saunders |
Team Craycraft |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
8:3 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-22 |
Team Thame |
Team Craycraft |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
4:7 |
|
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023 |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-05-15 |
Team Craycraft |
Team Fower |
Oracle 6 Reds 2023 |
9:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-08 |
Oracle A Walker |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-04 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2024-02-19 |
Fast Eddies A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle A Walker |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Postponed |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-05 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-01-08 |
New Club A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-12-11 |
Thame A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-27 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-06 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle A Walker |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-02 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-02-26 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oracle A Walker |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-12-04 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle A Walker |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-16 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle F Fower |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-15 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle A Walker |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-29 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle E Saunders |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
Postponed. Being played 31st Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-30 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Malcolm Bough |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-05-28 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
163:209 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-05-27 |
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss |
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
206:135 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-03-31 |
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss |
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
200:153 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-02-15 |
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss |
Pete Fenn and Paul Clement |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
201:156 |
|