Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Allan Copelin Pairs |
|
2024-05-31 |
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman |
Robbie Watson and Lee Pratley |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Arthur Cook Hcap |
|
2024-05-01 |
Keith Hollis |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-03-31 |
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss |
Steve Blackman and Peter Franklin Routh |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
200:153 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Scotch Doubles |
|
2024-03-31 |
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin |
Steve Blackman and Nigel Barker |
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-05-10 |
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss |
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-01-31 |
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola |
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
199:96 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-03-31 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Darren Davis and Jason Poole |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
162:166 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-03-31 |
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-03-31 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
115:198 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Martyn Royce |
Steve Blackman |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
181:174 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-03-31 |
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-03-31 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
189:159 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-02-28 |
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
163:197 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-03-30 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
193:81 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-02-28 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
210:111 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
|
2017-01-31 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
187:128 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
|
2016-02-28 |
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs |
87:201 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
|
2015-12-31 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Marc Reynolds and James Bound |
Sherman Pairs |
198:169 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
|
2014-12-30 |
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown |
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman |
Sherman Pairs 2014/15 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
|
2014-02-28 |
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
138:221 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
|
2011-12-30 |
Simon Charles and Steve Blackman |
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald |
Sherman Pairs 2011/12 |
177:188 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2022-01-19 |
Abingdon Con |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2021-09-29 |
Abingdon Con |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-01-28 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield A |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-12-19 |
Abingdon Con |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-11-19 |
Abingdon Con B |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-10-03 |
Abingdon Con |
Ashton |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
1:4 |
PRELIM MATCH |
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-09-24 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2015-01-05 |
Abingdon Con C |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-11-17 |
Abingdon Con B |
Highfield A |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2020-02-29 |
Steve Blackman |
Mick Aust |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2020-02-05 |
Ashton |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2019-12-11 |
Ashton |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2019-11-27 |
Ashton |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Atox 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2019-11-06 |
Ashton |
Abingdon Con |
Atox 19/20 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Stephen Reiss 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2019-10-23 |
Ashton |
Littlemore RBL |
Stephen Reiss 19/29 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Ashton Club |
2019-09-25 |
Ashton |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-04-10 |
Ashton |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-03-13 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-02-28 |
Steve Blackman |
Keith Hollis |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-02-06 |
Ashton |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-01-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Paul Robinson |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2019-01-16 |
Ashton |
Thame |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-12-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Sid Ponting |
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-12-05 |
Ashton |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-11-14 |
Ashton |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-11-07 |
Ashton |
Abingdon Con |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-10-24 |
Ashton |
New Club |
Stephen Reiss 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Ashton Club |
2018-09-19 |
Ashton |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2015-11-02 |
Cowley Con A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2014-10-27 |
Cowley Con A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2013-10-21 |
Cowley Con B |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2013-02-11 |
Cowley Con A |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2012-11-12 |
Cowley Con B |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Sherlock Cup 2011/12 |
Cowley Conservative Club |
2012-01-16 |
Cowley Con C |
Witney D |
Sherlock Cup 2011/12 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2015-02-02 |
Cowley Workers |
Highfield A |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2014-11-24 |
Cowley Workers |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2014-02-17 |
Cowley Workers |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2013-04-22 |
Cowley Workers |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2011-12-12 |
Cowley Workers |
Witney D |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Allan Copelin Pairs |
Enysham SSC |
2024-06-05 |
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman |
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-05-11 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-03-15 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls A |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
Enysham SSC |
2023-02-22 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club A |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2021-10-25 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Enysham SSC |
2017-11-13 |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Enysham SSC |
2016-10-03 |
East Oxford Con A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Enysham SSC |
2016-02-08 |
East Oxford Con A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Enysham SSC |
2015-11-23 |
East Oxford Con A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Enysham SSC |
2014-09-22 |
East Oxford Con |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Enysham SSC |
2013-04-08 |
East Oxford Con |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2024-02-05 |
Eynsham SSC A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-10-16 |
Eynsham SSC A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-10-04 |
Eynsham SSC |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-03-01 |
Eynsham A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-01-16 |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2022-02-16 |
Eynsham |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2021-10-27 |
Eynsham |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2020-02-28 |
James Kerr |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2019-10-14 |
Eynsham A (Thiele) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-12-05 |
Eynsham B |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-03-21 |
Eynsham B |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2015-12-14 |
Eynsham B |
Highfield A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2015-10-26 |
Eynsham B |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2012-10-29 |
Eynsham B |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2011-11-07 |
Eynsham D |
Witney D |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2023-11-27 |
Fast Eddies A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Fieldside |
2024-03-06 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
To be played 4th April |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Atox Challenge Cup |
Fieldside |
2024-01-31 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls B |
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
Fieldside |
2023-10-11 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls B |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Fieldside |
2023-03-22 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Fieldside |
2022-03-02 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Fieldside |
2021-11-10 |
Fieldside |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Oxford Times 19/20 |
Fieldside |
2020-02-28 |
Paul Robinson |
Steve Blackman |
Oxford Times 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Hashman 19/20 |
Fieldside |
2019-11-20 |
Fieldside |
Ashton |
Hashman 19/20 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Fieldside |
2019-10-30 |
Fieldside |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
Fieldside |
2019-04-30 |
Simon Aries |
Steve Blackman |
Oxford Times 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format) |
Fieldside |
2019-02-28 |
Bob Chivers |
Steve Blackman |
Turner Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Fieldside |
2018-10-17 |
Fieldside |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2023-01-25 |
Headington Con A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2022-03-30 |
Headington Con |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2021-12-08 |
Headington Con |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2020-01-08 |
Headington Con |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2019-01-09 |
Headington Con |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Turner Cup 17/18 |
Headington Conservative Club |
2018-02-28 |
Roger Tomlin |
Steve Blackman |
Turner Cup 17/18 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Headington RBL Club |
2013-11-04 |
Headington RBL B |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Headington RBL Club |
2013-03-11 |
Headington RBL A |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Headington RBL Club |
2012-10-01 |
Headington RBL B |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2021-03-02 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-01-20 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-12-16 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-11-25 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Witney |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-11-04 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Thame B (White) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-10-28 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-09-30 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-04-15 |
Highfield A |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Iain Wright |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Ross Barker |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-03-25 |
Highfield A |
Thame A |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-03-18 |
Highfield A |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-02-28 |
Steve Blackman |
Derek Syrett |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-02-25 |
Highfield A |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-02-15 |
Steve Blackman |
Dale Penfold |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-02-04 |
Highfield A |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-01-21 |
Highfield B |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-01-14 |
Highfield A |
Abingdon Con A |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-12-10 |
Highfield A |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-11-12 |
Highfield A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-10-01 |
Highfield A |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-09-17 |
Highfield A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-04-09 |
Highfield A |
Witney A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-03-12 |
Highfield A |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-02-26 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-02-12 |
Highfield A |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-01-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Rory MacIver |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
2:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-01-15 |
Highfield A |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-12-11 |
Highfield A |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-11-06 |
Highfield A |
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-09-25 |
Highfield A |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-03-20 |
Highfield A |
Eynsham B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-03-06 |
Highfield A |
House Club A |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-02-06 |
Highfield A |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-01-16 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-11-28 |
Highfield A |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-11-14 |
Highfield A |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-10-10 |
Highfield A |
Yarnton RBL A |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-09-26 |
Highfield A |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-04-18 |
Highfield A |
Cowley Workers B (CCCB) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-04-04 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-03-14 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-02-15 |
Highfield A |
House Club A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-02-01 |
Highfield A |
Eynsham B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Highfield Social Club |
2016-01-18 |
Highfield A |
Oracle A (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-11-30 |
Highfield A |
Eynsham B |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-11-16 |
Highfield A |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-11-09 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-09-28 |
Highfield A |
Cowley Con A |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-03-16 |
Highfield A |
Rileys (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-02-23 |
Highfield A |
Cowley Workers |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-02-09 |
Highfield A |
Cowley Con A |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2015-01-12 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2014-12-15 |
Highfield A |
Rileys D |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2014-12-01 |
Highfield A |
House Club A |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2014-11-10 |
Highfield A |
East Oxford Con |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2014-10-20 |
Highfield A |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Highfield Social Club |
2014-09-15 |
Highfield A |
Abingdon Con C |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Highfield Social Club |
2013-12-02 |
Highfield Social Club, Bicester |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
House Club |
2016-11-21 |
House Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
House Club |
2016-04-11 |
House Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherlock Cup 15/16 |
House Club |
2016-01-04 |
House Club A |
Highfield A |
Sherlock Cup 15/16 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
House Club |
2015-03-09 |
House Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
House Club |
2013-10-14 |
House Club A |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
House Club |
2012-02-27 |
House Club A |
Witney D |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-01-14 |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2018-12-17 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2018-12-03 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Highfield A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Kennington |
2015-02-16 |
Kennington Social Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kennington |
2014-03-03 |
Kennington Social Club A |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherlock Cup 2013/14 |
Kennington |
2014-01-13 |
Kennington Social Club B |
Witney D (Charles) |
Sherlock cup 2013/14 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kennington |
2013-03-25 |
Kennington |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherlock Cup 2012/13 |
Kennington |
2012-12-03 |
Kennington |
Witney D |
Sherlock Cup 2012/13 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-01-22 |
Green Road A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2020-03-04 |
Littlemore RBL |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Hashman 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2020-02-26 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Hashman 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Atox 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2020-02-12 |
Ashton |
Littlemore RBL |
Atox 19/20 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-12-02 |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-30 |
Steve Blackman |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-24 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-24 |
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-18 |
Paul Robinson |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-03-20 |
Thame |
Ashton |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-02-28 |
Malcolm Bough |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-02-27 |
Littlemore RBL |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-01-23 |
Littlemore RBL |
Ashton |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-10-08 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-02-28 |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-02-19 |
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-01-31 |
Malcolm Bough |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Senior |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-11-30 |
Littlemore RBL D |
Witney D (Charles) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2012-04-02 |
Littlemore RBL B |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-05-22 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-30 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-23 |
Paul Robinson |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Terry Clayton |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Paul Clement |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Captains Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Dave Felton |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-11 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-04 |
Oracle C Warriors |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-26 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame B |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:3 |
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-19 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-15 |
Steve Blackman |
Richard Saunders |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-15 |
Steve Blackman |
Antony Bosley |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-14 |
The Oracle |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
To be played April 17th
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-08 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Hashman Shield |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-12-06 |
The Oracle |
Oxford Bowls B |
Hashman Shield 23/24 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-20 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-31 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
Playing on 31/10 |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-02 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-25 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-15 |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
Alex Fower |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
Richard Saunders |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-30 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-23 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-09 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-12-19 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-28 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-21 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-14 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-02 |
Oracle A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-31 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-17 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-10 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-03 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-13 |
Oracle |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-28 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Group 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-31 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-22 |
Oracle |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-20 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-29 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-22 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-08 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-18 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-28 |
Alex Fower |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-17 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-09-23 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-15 |
Terry Clayton |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-04 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-01-07 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-10-15 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-03-31 |
Connor Jones |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-01-08 |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-04-11 |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
162:240 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-04-04 |
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 16/17 |
149:187 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-04-05 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs |
208:175 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2016-03-07 |
Oracle A (Trafford) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2012-02-13 |
Oracle B |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2011-10-17 |
Oracle C |
Witney D |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Arthur Cook Hcap |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-06-12 |
Steve Blackman |
Paul Robinson |
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Countdown Cup |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-05-10 |
Steve Blackman |
Paul Robinson |
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-04-10 |
Oxford Bowls B |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Turner Cup |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-04-01 |
Steve Blackman |
Gorden Cook |
Turner Cup 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-03-20 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame C |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-02-28 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Hashman Shield |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham SSC |
Hashman Shield 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-02-07 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham SSC |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-01-17 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-01-10 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame C |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
2:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-12-20 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-11-15 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Trinity A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-11-01 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-10-18 |
Oxford Bowls B |
The Oracle |
Billiards League 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-09-27 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Trinity B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
Postponed - being played 7/12/23 |
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-09-20 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-03-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-03-30 |
Steve Blackman |
Eric Day |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-03-29 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Trinity A (Henley) |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-03-08 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-03-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-02-28 |
Steve Blackman |
Terry Gripe |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
196:200 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-02-15 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oracle A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-02-01 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-01-31 |
Ripon Masih |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-12-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-12-07 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con A |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-11-09 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-26 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-19 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-12 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-09-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-04-06 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-03-23 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-03-09 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-03-07 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-02-23 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-02-09 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-01-26 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-01-24 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-01-12 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-12-15 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-12-01 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-11-17 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-11-03 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-10-20 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-10-06 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-09-22 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2020-01-22 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2018-03-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2016-02-29 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2015-10-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2014-01-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Buildbase plate 2012/13 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2013-01-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Witney D |
Buildbase Plate 2012/13 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2012-03-19 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2011-10-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney D |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherlock Cup 16/17 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2016-10-31 |
Q Zone D (Hollis) |
Highfield A |
Sherlock cup 16/17 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2016-01-25 |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Q Zone Oxford |
2015-10-05 |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-12-08 |
Rileys (Oxford Uni) |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-03-17 |
Riley E (Broster) |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-01-06 |
Riley - Oxford Uni |
Witney D (Charles) |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
Q Zone Oxford |
2012-12-17 |
Riley D (Banaras) |
Witney D |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2017-12-18 |
Witney A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-09-21 |
Witney D (Hicks) |
Highfield A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2015-03-23 |
Highfield A |
Abingdon Con C |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-03-24 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Highfield Social Club, Bicester |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-03-10 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Witney C (Oakey) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-24 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Headington RBL B |
Division Three |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-10 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Cowley Con B |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-03 |
Witney D (Charles) |
House Club A |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-01-20 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Riley B (Altaf) |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherlock Cup 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-12-16 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Green Road B |
Sherlock cup 2013/14 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-11-25 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Riley E (Broster) |
Division Three |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-11-18 |
Witney C (Oakey) |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-11-11 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Kennington Social Club A |
Division Three |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-10-28 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Cowley Workers |
Division Three |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-10-07 |
Witney D (Charles) |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division Three |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-03-18 |
Witney D |
Cowley Con B |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-03-04 |
Witney D |
Eynsham B |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-02-18 |
Witney D |
Witney C |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-02-04 |
Witney D |
Headington RBL B |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherlock Cup 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-01-21 |
Witney D |
Cowley Con C |
Sherlock Cup 2012/13 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-01-14 |
Witney D |
Cowley Workers |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-12-10 |
Witney D |
East Oxford Con |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-11-19 |
Witney D |
Kennington |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-11-05 |
Witney D |
Headington RBL A |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-10-15 |
Witney C |
Witney D |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-10-08 |
Witney D |
Cowley Con A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-03-26 |
Witney D |
Yarnton RBL |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-03-12 |
Witney D |
Eynsham D |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-03-05 |
Witney D |
Thame C |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-02-20 |
Witney D |
Oracle C |
Division Four |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-02-06 |
Witney D |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-01-30 |
Witney F |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-01-23 |
Witney D |
Eynsham A |
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-11-28 |
Witney D |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-11-14 |
Witney D |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-10-24 |
Witney D |
House Club A |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-10-10 |
Witney D |
Oracle B |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2011-09-26 |
Witney D |
Witney F |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-04-24 |
Thame B |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-11-22 |
Thame C |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-10-25 |
Thame A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Thame A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-02-28 |
Derek Syrett |
Steve Blackman |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-01-18 |
Thame A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-11-23 |
Thame A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-10-05 |
Thame B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-03-14 |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-02-02 |
Thame |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-10-13 |
Thame |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-09-27 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-01-13 |
Thame B (White) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-10-02 |
Thame |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-05-07 |
Steve Blackman |
Ripon Masih |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-03-31 |
Dave Felton |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-11-26 |
Thame A |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-09-26 |
Thame |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18 |
Turner Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-03-29 |
Steve Blackman |
Pete Fenn |
Turner Cup 17/18 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-28 |
Derek Syrett |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Senior |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-12-31 |
Phil Baker |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherlock Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-11-27 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Highfield A |
Sherlock Cup 17/18 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-10-30 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-03-13 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-01-09 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-10-24 |
Thame C (White) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2011-10-31 |
Thame C |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
The New Club |
2024-01-29 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
The New Club |
2023-12-13 |
The New Club |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
The New Club |
2023-12-04 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
Postponed. Being played 22/1/2024 |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2023-11-06 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-13 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-08 |
New Club A |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-01 |
John Bevan “hcap” |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-03-16 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2022-01-17 |
New Club |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Billiards League 2021 |
The New Club |
2021-11-24 |
New Club |
Oxford Bowls |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Billiards League 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-12-04 |
New Club |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-03-28 |
Ian Gee |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-11-05 |
New Club A |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-10-02 |
New Club B |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-02-27 |
New Club B |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-03-13 |
Trinity A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Oxford Times |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-03-01 |
Ian Whiting |
Steve Blackman |
Oxford Times 23/24 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24 |
Billiards League |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2024-01-24 |
Trinity B |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley) |
2022-12-21 |
Trinity A (Henley) |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-11-07 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-11-15 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-10-11 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2019-11-11 |
Woodstock |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2019-04-08 |
Woodstock |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Yarnton Royal British Legion |
2017-01-23 |
Yarnton RBL A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
Yarnton Royal British Legion |
2011-11-21 |
Yarnton RBL |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|