Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Marc Reynolds
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Chester
Colin Cutler
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-23
Abingdon Con C
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-02-16
House Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2015-01-26
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con C
Highfield A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-08
Abingdon Con C
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-10-27
Cowley Workers
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con C
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-09-29
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-09-22
Abingdon Con C
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-09-15
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-13
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con C
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-17
Marc Reynolds
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-10
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-28
Marc Reynolds
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
Marc Reynolds
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
181:136
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-24
Marc Reynolds
Warren Eels
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-30
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs
198:169
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Jon Bishop
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Marc Reynolds
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-14
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup
0:3
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-28
Hasan Ali
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2015-12-31
Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Plate 15/16
1:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-04-18
New Club A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-03-21
Ashton A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-31
Marc Reynolds
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
The New Club
2017-02-28
Ian Bett
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-31
Dan Brooks
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Marc Reynolds
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-21
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-14
Marc Reynolds
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Marc Reynolds
Altaf Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Marc Reynolds
John Donkin
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-04
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 16/17
149:187
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Sherman Pairs 16/17
64:148
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Callum Vinall and Shane Chambers
Sherman Pairs 16/17
150:114
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Jason Buck and Liam Sullivan
Sherman Pairs 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-06
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-06
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Oracle A (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-28
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-07
Ashton A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-09-26
Ashton B
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
1:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-19
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Oracle A (Carter)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-27
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-04-09
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-02-07
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-20
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
0:6
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-12-06
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-11-01
Witney
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-09-27
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4